Results - Tuesday 1 March

2 Mar

posted by

Categories: March 2016

Comments: 0

Results for Tuesday 1 March

Here’s a quick run down on all the ‘of the year champs’ from Tuesday’s competition at HOY. For full results, head to equestrianentries.co.nz where you will find HOY listed and then go into the live button on the right.

Showing

Virbac Rising Star Rising Horse of the Year over 148cm: Jesse O’Flaherty, Che Bello 1, Madison Schollum, Amador 2.

Working Hunter Pony of the Year: Anna Cole, Dipped in Silver 1, Mikayla Trott, Tui’s Keepsake 2.

Working Hunter Horse of the Year: Merran Hain, Untouchable 1, Charlie McLean, Velodrome 2.

Led Show Horse of the Year: Natacha Otto, Xant’e 1, Penelope Johnson, Villa Maria 2.

Pinto

In Hand Purebred Gypsy Cob of the Year: Nicola Dalmeida, The Loveable Rogue 1; Julie Coker, Swanhaven Boots n’All 2.

In Hand Partbred Gypsy Cob of the Year: Annika Jackson, Rosie’s Prince Charming 1, Gina Stamp, ToyBoy 2.

In Hand Youngstock Pinto Pony of the Year 3 years and under: Tessa Silcock, RMW Inkheart 1, Gina Stamp, ToyBoy 2.

In Hand Pinto Pony of the Year 4 years and over: Caitlin Rennie, Hesasuperstar 1, Emma Dunderdale, Alonzo Fanticy 2.

In Hand Youngstock Pinto of the Year 3 years and under: Julie Pascoe, Northbrook Spellbound 1, Amie Nilsson, Aviking 2.

In hand Pinto Show Horse of Year 4 years and over: Amanda Southgate, Twin Blues Southern Jazz 1, Shane Geddes, Riverlea Daisy 2.

Ridden Partbred Gypsy Cob of the Year not to exceed 148cm: Annika Jackson, Rosie’s Prince Charming 1, Tania Brill, Beau Regard 2.

Ridden Purebred Gypsy Cob of the Year not to exceed 148cm: Nicola Dlameida, The Loveable Rogue 1, Georgia Allison, Keyra 2.

Ridden Pinto Pony of the Year not exceed 148cm: Caitlin Rennie, Hesasuperstar 1, Hannah Vaughn, Sizzle n Hot Hustler 2.

Ridden Pinto Show Horse of the Year over 148cm: Kerry Sutherland, Lakeview Lone Desire 1, Krista Donnelly, Waimanu Dakotah 2.

Ridden Pinto Saddle Hunter of the Year over 148cm: Alana Vickers/Lauren Dolan, Abalone Pearl 1, Joshua Bremner, Triple Star Puzzled by Time 2.

Welsh

Waimai Welsh Pony Stud Welsh title – Part Bred Youngstock Exhibit of the Year: Brandon East, Ngalaire Final Light 1, Leonie Geddes, KS Harry Winston 2.

Vanance Pony Stud Welsh title – Pure Bred Youngstock Exhibit of the Year: Kylie James, Onika Misty Morning 1, Janine Palmer, Coroview Glitz n Glam 2.

Waimai Welsh Pony Stud Welsh title – Part Bred Welsh Adult Exhibit of the Year: Logan Vujcich, Willowpark China Blue 1, Jan McLennan, Taurimu Da Vince 2.

Springdale Pony Stud Welsh title – Pure Bred Adult Exhibiter of the Year: Jessie Bennett, Rune Hollow Indian Doll 1, Hailey James, Hopefield Serena 2.

Bellamy Lodge Stud Welsh Pure Bred Lead Rein Pony of the Year: Brooklyn Rankin, Sherwoods Mark II 1, Caitlin Robinson, Brecon Bach Pandana 2.

Bellamy Lodge Stud Welsh Part Bred Lead Rein Pony of the Year: Grace Purdie, Taurimu Renaissance 1, Brooklyn Rankin, KS Touch of Romance 2.

Bellamy Lodge Stud Welsh First Ridden Pure Bred Pony of the Year: Libby Wilson, Sherwoods Mark II 1, Charlotte Clause, Jubilee Secret Promise 2.

Bellamy Lodge Stud Welsh First Ridden Part Bred Pony of the Year: Michaela Haines, Deeplake Fascination 1, Noah Murphy, Roanoak Snowbird 2.

Waimai Welsh Pony Stud Open Part Bred Welsh Exhibit of the Year: Kendra Peart-Anderson, Willowmead Court Jester 1, Melanie-Jane Jones, KS Paint Show 2.

Waimai Welsh Pony Stud Open Pure Welsh or Cob Exhibit of the Year: Ella Rankin, Sherwood Mark II 1, Meg Fleming, Silver Shadow 2.

Comments are closed.